Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Contact Us

Home > breadcrumbs: About Us > breadcrumbs: Contact Us >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Employee Contact Information

 
Index (by last name) - A  B  C  D  E  F  G  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
 

Name

Title

AEA / Service Region

Phone / Extension

Image of Laura Albers Laura Albers Teacher of the Visually Impaired Prairie Lakes AEA (8)

515-574-5500, Ext. 2160 (office)

712-540-2696 (mobile)

 

 

Yvette Baker

Secretary III to Regional Directors Statewide

319-551-5243 (mobile)

Image of Lori Banos Lori Baños Teacher of the Visually Impaired / Orientation and Mobility Specialist

 

Grant Wood AEA (10)

319-310-7299 (mobile)
 

Jan Bearbower

General Laborer, Facilities

   
Image of Mary Berkenpas

Mary Berkenpas

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Prairie Lakes AEA (8)

712-210-1828 (mobile)

Image of Jennifer Bliss

Jennifer Bliss

STEM Consultant Statewide 319-427-6770 (mobile)
Image of Susan Brennan

Susan Brennan

Deaf-Blind Consultant Statewide 319-560-4014 (mobile)
Image of Chad Brown

Chad Brown

Assistive Technology Consultant

Statewide

563-320-6255 (mobile)
Image of Lori Brown

Lori Brown

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Mississippi Bend AEA (9)

 563-344-6207 (mobile)

Image of Cindy Bryan

Cindy Bryan

Secretary II for Extended Learning

Statewide 712-366-3267 (office)
Image of Lorna Carroll Lorna Carroll Teacher of the Visually Impaired Heartland AEA (11)

515-689-9043 (mobile)

  Dusty Charvat IT Specialist Statewide 712-366-3254 (office)
Image of Carrie Cimarrusti-Erickson

Carrie Cimarrusti-Erickson

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Keystone  AEA (1)

319-283-2043 (office)

319-538-8274 (mobile)

Image of Rebecca Colagreco Rebecca Colagreco Teacher of the Visually Impaired Green Hills AEA (13) 319-440-6498 (mobile)
Image of Harold (Jay) Colsch

Harold Colsch

Regional Director,
Northeast

Central Rivers AEA (267)

Keystone  AEA (1)

Prairie Lakes AEA (8)

319-330-6869 (mobile)
Image of John Cool John Cool
 
Assistant Administrator  

712-366-3215 (office)

402-651-6652 (mobile)

Image of Ashley Dougherty
Ashley Dougherty Teacher of the Visually Impaired Keystone AEA (1) 319-440-0257 (mobile)
Image of Emma Eaton Emma Eaton Teacher of the Visually Impaired Heartland AEA (11) 319-440-0562 (mobile)
Image of Nancy Foster

Nancy Foster

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Northwest AEA (12)

Prairie Lakes AEA (8)

712-828-0244 (mobile)

 

Todd Frank

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Grant Wood AEA (10)

 319-399-6555 (mobile)

 

Reid Frey

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Great Prairie  AEA (15)

319-753-6561 or 800-382-8970, Ext.1291 (office)

319-540-3081 (mobile)

Image of Steve Gettel

Steve Gettel

Superintendent

 Statewide

712-366-3215 (office)
Image of Sarah Harms Sarah Harms Teacher of the Visually Impaired Green Hills AEA (13) 712-577-0163 (mobile)
Image of Ann Hegstrom

Ann Hegstrom

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Heartland AEA (11)

515-993-4596, Ext. 1248 (office)

515-480-8662 (mobile)

Image of Mariah Hopkins

Mariah Hopkins Teacher of the Visually Impaired Great Prairie AEA (15)

319-777-8122 (mobile)

Image of Shelly Howsare

Shelly Howsare

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Grant Wood AEA (10)

319-213-4752 (mobile)

Image of Lorie Howe Lorie Howe Teacher of the Visually Impaired Green Hills AEA (13) 319-329-1574 (mobile)
  Mark Huss Director of Business Operations Statewide 712-366-3214 (office)
Image of Ashley Jenn Ashley Jenn Teacher of the Visually Impaired Central Rivers AEA 267

319-540-4658 (mobile)

Image of Katie Jones Katie Jones Teacher of the Visually Impaired Central Rivers AEA (267) 319-440-6004 (mobile)
Image of Jim Judd

Jim Judd

Orientation and Mobility Specialist /
Low Vision Services

Grant Wood AEA (10)

Low Vision Clinics

319-389-1599 (mobile)

 

Kevin Kacena

Supervisor Plant Services

 

319-310-6280 (mobile)

Image of Jonathan Karli

Jonathan Karli

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Heartland AEA (11)

515-979-8139 (mobile)

Image of Sharon Kyllo

Sharon Kyllo

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Central Rivers (267)

319-310-3891 (mobile)

 

Sara Larkin

Math Consultant

 Statewide

319-310-6070 (mobile)

Caitlin Laudick Teacher of the Visually Impaired Heartland AEA (11) 319-432-4432 (mobile)
Image of Tom Lines

Tom Lines

Driver Northwest AEA (12)  
Image of Carla Long Carla Long Teacher of the Visually Impaired Grant Wood AEA (10) 563-949-7151 (mobile)
Image of Lisa Lutz Lisa Lutz

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Central Rivers AEA (267)

Grant Wood AEA (10)

Keystone AEA (1)

319-361-9154 (mobile)

 

Ron Lutz

Grounds Keeper

 

319-310-6391 (mobile)

  Kris Maxwell IT Specialist Statewide 712-366-3257 (office)
 

Rhonda McClung

Custodian I

   
Image of Karrie McDermott Karrie McDermott

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Heartland AEA (11)

515-270-0405, Ext. 14501 (office)

515-336-4478 (mobile)

Image of Sandy McGregor Sandy McGregor Teacher of the Visually Impaired Mississippi Bend (9) 319-329-7868 (mobile)
Image of Jill Mehaffy-Nalley Jill Mehaffy-Nalley

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Great Prairie AEA (15) 563-949-7167 (mobile)
Image of Wendy Miller

Wendy Miller

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Grant Wood AEA (10)

319-540-7315 (mobile)

 

Carla Morrow

Extended Learning Programmer

Statewide

319-310-8597 (mobile)

Image of Chrissy Murphy

Chrissy Murphy

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Keystone AEA (1)

563-556-3310 or 800-942-4668, Ext. 2767 (office)

563-235-3016 (mobile)

Image of Jack Murphy Jack Murphy Instructional Support Technician Statewide 402-250-3314
  Joy Owen IT Specialist Statewide 712-366-3262 Ext. 316 (office)
Image of Krista Papish Krista Papish Teacher of the Visually Impaired Mississippi Bend AEA 319-432-8457 (mobile)
Image of Beth Pieters

Beth Pieters

Literacy Consultant

Statewide

712-527-5261, Ext. 3317 (office)

712-828-0516 (mobile)

 

Vivian Ramsey

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Central Rivers AEA (267)

319-213-4208 (mobile)

Image of Deena Recker

Deena Recker

Early Childhood, Transition and Family Services Consultant

Statewide

641-814-3428 (mobile)

Image of Judy Redmond Judy Redmond Teacher of the Visually Impaired Mississippi Bend AEA (9) 319-329-4943 (mobile)
Image of William Redwine

William Redwine

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Northwest AEA (12)

712-222-6062 (office)

319-440-1468 (mobile)

Image of Holly Reeves Holly Reeves Teacher of the Visually Impaired 4Plus Program 319-440-6396 (mobile)
Image of Katy Ring

Katy Ring

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Green Hills AEA (13)

712-310-4623 (mobile)

Image of Susan Rolinger

Susan Rolinger 

Director of Extended Learning

 Statewide

515-782-3792 (mobile)
Image of Pam Rubel

Pam Rubel

Regional Director, Southeast

Consultant Services

Grant Wood AEA (10)

Great Prairie AEA (15)

Mississippi Bend  AEA(9)

319-560-4165 (mobile)

 

Justin Ruegg

Director of Human Resources

 Statewide

319-213-3728 (mobile)

Image of Melissa Sadler

Melissa Sadler

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Prairie Lakes AEA (8)

Heartland AEA (11)

712-449-5419 (mobile)

Image of Brandon Schellhorn

Brandon Schellhorn

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Heartland AEA (11)

515-249-6312 (mobile)

 

Amanda Schmitt

Account Specialist

 Statewide

319-929-5939 (mobile)

Image of Shelley Smith

Shelley Smith

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Heartland AEA (11)

515-270-9030, Ext.18151 (office)

515-689-9062 (mobile)

Image of Carrie Spellmeyer Carrie Spellmeyer Teacher of the Visually Impaired Prairie Lakes  AEA (8) 319-440-5784 (mobile)
Image of Kim Stocks

Kim Stocks

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Heartland AEA (11)

712-308-1034 (mobile)

Image of Stacey Telgren

Stacey Telgren

Teacher of the Visually Impaired 4Plus Program

712-366-0615 (external office)

Extension 615 (internal office)

319-777-8137 (mobile)

Image of Sheryl Thomsen Sheryl Thomsen Secretary II to Consultants Statewide

712-309-0678 (office)

712-309-0601 (fax)

Image of Ashleigh Tiemann Ashleigh Tiemann Library Assistant II Statewide 712-309-0677
 

Transportation Services - ISU

Kathy Wellik

Butch Hansen

 

 

 

Transportation 515-294-4428

Kathy 515-294-1657

Butch 515-294-7552

After hours 515-294-4428

Image of Belinda Voelschow

Belinda Voelschow

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Keystone AEA (1)

319-361-8863 (mobile)

Image of Jennifer Vortherms Jennifer Vortherms

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Northwest AEA (12)

712-560-2546 (mobile)

Image of Greg Weldon

Greg Weldon

Driver

Heartland AEA (11)

 

Image of Brian Werts

Brian Werts

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Heartland AEA (11)

319-450-1000 (mobile)

 

Kelly West

Custodian

   
Image of Cindy White-Botello

Cindy White-Botello

Special Education Consultant

 Statewide

319-310-1322 (mobile)

Image of Jennifer Wilson Jennifer Wilson Teacher of the Visually Impaired Central Rivers (267)

319-640-0810 (mobile)

 

Rick Wood

Facilities Mechanic III

 

319-540-3170 (mobile)

Image of Gwen Woodward

Gwen Woodward

Regional Director, West

4Plus Program

Green Hills AEA (13)

Heartland AEA (11)

Northwest AEA (12)

319-310-3408 (mobile)

515-460-8996 (mobile)

Image of Kaylyn Wright

Kaylyn Wright

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

Green Hills AEA (13)

712-828-0933 (mobile)

Back To Top